Rosehip

SOAP MAKERS "Lifetime Event"(from $74 per person)
Atlanta Friday May 4th 2018 - Visit HSCG Show Exhibit Area
Cocktail Party at Georgia Aquarium - ROOM at Hilton


Rosehip


Latin Name: rosa canina, rosa mosqueta, rosa rubignosa, rosa rubirosa

Forms Available: CO2 extraction, powder, oil, cut, whole

Rosehip – rosa canina, rosa mosqueta, rosa rubignosa, rosa rubirosa, – Rosehip oil can be used as a carrier oil with very small amounts of essential oils added, as a massage oil, or added to other vegetable/nut oils as part of a blend. This oil reduces scarring, heals burns, and softens scars and keloids. It can help diminish broken capillaries, but may also aggravate acne or blemished skin. The application of rosa mosqueta oil produced rapid healing of the inflammation, darkening and dermatitis caused by radiation. This is the best antiaging oil to use in skin care. However, it may turn rancid quickly and should be stored in a cool place or refrigerated. The oil is pale yellow in color. As with all natural products from plants, the color and aroma of this oil may change from batch to batch.

Aromatherapy & Health Uses: Can be used as a carrier oil with very small amounts of essential oils added, as a massage oil, or added to other vegetable/nut oils as part of a blend. This oil reduces scarring, heals burns, and softens scars and keloids.


[Purchase Rosehip Based Products]

[Essential Depot]