Cypress


Beat price increases - Order Today! - VG $11.76 per gallon - 32lb Lye $38.16 - 5lb Shea Butter $14.38 - Fragrance Oils (52% OFF) - Essential Oils (52% OFF) - Free Product(s) - CLICK HERE

Cypress

Purchase Cypress Oil – Retail – CLICK HERE

Purchase Cypress Oil – Wholesale – CLICK HERE

Latin Name: cupressus sempervirens
Alternative Name: tree of death
Forms Available: essential oil, resin, leaf, twigs, fruit, bark, wood,

Cypress – cupressus sempervirens – This tall evergreen tree has gray-brown bark, and tiny, dark green leaves. It bears yellowish male cones and green female cones, which ripen to brown. Cypress Oil, distilled from the leaves, branches, and cones, has a refreshing, camphor-resinous scent.

Aromatherapy & Health Uses: Skin Care; Perspiration; Wounds; Bruises; Hemmorrhoids; Varicose Veins; Cellulitis; Muscular Cramps; Edema; Poor Circulation; Rheumatism; Asthma; Bronchitis; Menopausal Problems; Nervous Tension; Insect Repellant.

Other Uses: Burn for Happiness; Harmony; Peace; Inspiration; Binding; Wisdom; Releasing; Defense; Longevity. Cypress Oil is used for Blessing; Consecration, and protection.


[Purchase Cypress Based Products]

[Essential Depot]