Beet Root


Beat price increases - Order Today! - VG $11.76 per gallon - 32lb Lye $53.64 - 5lb Shea Butter $14.38 - Fragrance Oils (40% OFF) - Essential Oils (40% OFF) - Free Product(s) - CLICK HERE


Beet Root


Latin Name: beta vulgaris

Forms Available: powder

Beet Root – beta vulgaris – The beautiful red-purple color of beet root is a clear sign of the amazing plant pigments known as carotenoids. Beet root powder when used in soapmaking will produce colors ranging from deep yellow to kidney bean/red-brown color to deep pink/purple. Beetroot powder can be used to create a deep pink to purple-colored oil with which you can tint skin care products naturally.

Aromatherapy & Health Uses: Beet root is a good source of mineral, particulary easy-to-assimilate iron. It is helpful in the digestion of fats, gallbladder infections, and digestive problems


[Purchase Beet Root Based Products]

[Essential Depot]